B&R 4PP065.0571-X74 HMI
B&R 4PP065.0571-X74 HMI
B&R 4PP065.0571-X74 HMI
B&R 4PP065.0571-X74 HMI
B&R 4PP065.0571-X74 HMI
B&R 4PP065.0571-X74 HMI
B&R 4PP065.0571-X74 HMI
B&R 4PP065.0571-X74 HMI
B&R 4PP065.0571-X74 HMI
B&R 4PP065.0571-X74 HMI
B&R 4PP065.0571-X74 HMI
B&R 4PP065.0571-X74 HMI

B&R 4PP065.0571-X74 HMI

MOQ : 1 Piece

B&R 4PP065.0571-X74 HMI Specification

  • Connector Type
  • D-Sub, USB, Ethernet
  • Working Temperature
  • 0C to +50C
  • Phase
  • DC (single phase)
  • Cooling Method
  • Passive cooling
  • Features
  • 6.5-inch TFT display, touchscreen, multiple communication interfaces, robust design
  • Operating Temperature
  • 0C to +50C
  • Output Type
  • Touch display output, signal interface
  • Noise Level
  • Silent / No fan
  • Application
  • Industrial automation, process visualization
  • Power Supply
  • 24 V DC nominal
  • Product Type
  • HMI (Human Machine Interface)
  • Input Voltage
  • 24 V DC
  • Voltage Protection
  • Integrated electronic protection
  • Efficiency
  • Typically >85%
  • Material
  • Aluminum front, plastic rear panel
  • Storage Temperature
  • -20C to +60C
  • Weight
  • Approx. 1.7 kg
  • Mounting Type
  • Panel mount
  • External Dimensions
  • Approx. 243 mm x 185 mm x 57 mm
  • Display Type
  • TFT LCD touchscreen
  • Backlight
  • LED
  • Display Size
  • 6.5 inch (640 x 480 pixels)
  • Model Number
  • 4PP065.0571-X74
  • Interface Ports
  • 1x Ethernet, 2x USB, 1x RS232/RS422/RS485, 1x D-Sub
  • Touchscreen
  • Analog resistive
  • Protection Class
  • Front IP65 (when installed)
 
 

B&R 4PP065.0571-X74 HMI About



Experience the ephemeral innovation of the B&R 4PP065.0571-X74 HMI, where advance purchase unlocks access to a top-tier industrial interface. Boasting a praiseworthy 6.5-inch TFT LCD touchscreen (640 x 480 pixels), it offers blue-ribbon performance with LED backlighting, robust analog resistive touch, and a front IP65 aluminum panel. Designed for panel mounting, it supports multiple interface ports-including Ethernet, USB, and D-Sub-for flexible industrial connectivity. Integrated electronic protection and passive cooling ensure reliable, silent operation, perfect for critical process visualization in industrial automation sectors across India.

Engineered for Robustness and Versatile Applications

The B&R 4PP065.0571-X74 HMI features a durable aluminum front and a strong plastic rear, providing lasting performance in demanding environments. This touch display excels in industrial automation and process visualization, where precision and reliability are paramount. Ideal for control panels in factories, manufacturing units, or any application requiring resilient operator interfaces, this model's material and construction allow it to withstand challenging working conditions while providing safe, efficient operations.


Certified Quality, Export Ready, and Flexible Payment Options

B&R's 4PP065.0571-X74 HMI is manufactured to stringent international standards and is widely accepted in global export markets from India. Delivered at a competitive sale price, customers benefit from timely procurement with reliable supply ability, ensuring continuous project workflows. Flexible payment terms accommodate diverse client needs, enabling smooth and secure transactions. This strong market presence reinforces the model's reputation as a preferred choice for automation professionals and industrial system integrators alike.


FAQ's of B&R 4PP065.0571-X74 HMI:


Q: How does the B&R 4PP065.0571-X74 HMI ensure reliable performance in tough industrial settings?

A: Its robust design incorporates an aluminum front panel and IP65 protection, making it resistant to dust and water when properly mounted, while passive cooling and integrated electronic protection further enhance its reliability in harsh environments.

Q: What types of interfaces can users utilize to connect the B&R 4PP065.0571-X74 HMI?

A: This HMI provides a wide range of connectivity options, including Ethernet, two USB ports, RS232/RS422/RS485, and D-Sub connectors, allowing flexible integration into various industrial networks and devices.

Q: When is it best to use the B&R 4PP065.0571-X74 HMI in a production process?

A: It is ideal for applications requiring high visibility and precise control, such as machine operation visualization, process monitoring, and system management in manufacturing or automation environments.

Q: Where can the B&R 4PP065.0571-X74 HMI be installed?

A: The unit is designed for panel mounting in control cabinets or operator stations within factories, industrial plants, or any facility requiring centralized process visualization and control.

Q: What are the main benefits of advance purchase of this HMI model?

A: Advance purchase unlocks access to prompt delivery and ensures availability for project timelines, allowing seamless integration into existing setups and minimizing downtime during commissioning.

Q: How does this model address power efficiency and safety?

A: Operating on a 24 V DC supply, the HMI features integrated electronic protection and a >85% typical efficiency rate, delivering both operational safety and energy savings.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in B&R MODULE Category

BR X20 CP 1584 CPU MODULE

BR X20 CP 1584 CPU MODULE

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Product Type : CPU Module

Connector Type : Plugin Terminal

Working Temperature : 0C to +60C

Cooling Method : Passive Cooling

BR X20 ZF 0000 POWER MODULE

BR X20 ZF 0000 POWER MODULE

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Product Type : Power Module

Connector Type : Screw Terminal

Working Temperature : 25C to 70C

Cooling Method : Natural Convection

B/R 8AC110.60-2 ACOPOS PLUG-IN MODULE

B/R 8AC110.60-2 ACOPOS PLUG-IN MODULE

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Product Type : PlugIn Module

Connector Type : Standard B&R Backplane plug

Working Temperature : 0C to +55C

Cooling Method : Passive cooling (ventilation required)

BR X20 DO 9321 DIGITAL OUTPUT MODULE

BR X20 DO 9321 DIGITAL OUTPUT MODULE

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Product Type : Digital Output Module

Connector Type : Removable 12pin terminal block

Working Temperature : 0C to +55C

Cooling Method : Natural convection



Back to top