ALLEN-BRADLEY CAT 1769-PA4
ALLEN-BRADLEY CAT 1769-PA4

ALLEN-BRADLEY CAT 1769-PA4

ALLEN-BRADLEY CAT 1769-PA4 Specification

  • Noise Level
  • Less than 30 dB
  • Rated Current
  • 4A at 5V, 2A at 24V
  • Power Factor
  • Greater than 0.9
  • Operating Temperature
  • 0C to 60C
  • Output Current
  • 4A at 5V DC, 2A at 24V DC
  • Connector Type
  • Removable Terminal Block
  • Application
  • For use with Allen-Bradley CompactLogix/Compact I/O systems
  • Features
  • Overcurrent, Overvoltage, and Over Temperature Protection
  • Cooling Method
  • Convection
  • Phase
  • Single Phase
  • Rated Power
  • 60 W
  • Output Type
  • DC
  • Current Range
  • 4A at 5V, 2A at 24V
  • Working Temperature
  • 0C to 60C
  • Power Supply
  • AC to DC Converter
  • Product Type
  • Power Supply Module
  • Output Power
  • 60 W
  • Output Frequency
  • 4763 Hz
  • Input Voltage
  • 100-240V AC
  • Voltage Protection
  • Yes (Fused)
  • Efficiency
  • Typically 60%
  • Material
  • Plastic and Metal Housing
  • Line Regulation
  • +/- 2%
  • Storage Temperature
  • -40C to 85C
  • Weight
  • 0.74 kg (1.63 lb)
  • Product Standard
  • CE, c-UL-us, C-Tick, Class 1 Div 2, ATEX
  • Input Frequency
  • 50/60 Hz
  • Altitude
  • 2000 m (6562 ft) max
  • Vibration Resistance
  • 5 g, 10-500 Hz
  • Mounting Type
  • DIN Rail
  • Dimensions (HxWxD)
  • 118 x 70 x 87 mm (4.65 x 2.76 x 3.43 in)
  • Relative Humidity
  • 5% to 95% non-condensing
  • Maximum Inrush Current
  • 30A
  • Isolation Voltage
  • 2300V (input to output)
  • Short Circuit Protection
  • Yes
  • Protection Class
  • IP20
 
 

About ALLEN-BRADLEY CAT 1769-PA4



Discover the rare and superior ALLEN-BRADLEY CAT 1769-PA4 power supply, meticulously engineered for advanced industrial performance at an unbeatable price. Crafted with top-drawer materials and a robust IP20-rated housing, this extraordinary module ensures reliable power conversion for CompactLogix/Compact I/O systems. Personalise your automation solutions with confidence: it supports multiple voltages, delivers outstanding protection against overcurrent, overvoltage, and overheating, and thrives in harsh environments. Enjoy vibration resistance, easy mounting, and seamless performance even at high altitudes. Elevate your operations with this premium, CE, c-UL-us, and ATEX-certified power supply.

Precision Power for Industrial Excellence

The ALLEN-BRADLEY CAT 1769-PA4 is ideal for high-demand automation, offering reliable conversion from AC to DC, designed specifically for CompactLogix/Compact I/O installations. With its robust construction and advanced protection features, it fits perfectly in manufacturing, processing, and industrial automation environments. Its adaptability makes it suitable for applications involving electrical panels and PLC systems, operating effectively in wide-ranging humidity and temperature conditions, and ensuring seamless integration where extraordinary reliability is indispensable.


Swift Delivery & Global Certifications Guarantee

Goods are swiftly shipped across India and international export markets, accompanied by premium certifications such as CE, c-UL-us, C-Tick, ATEX, and Class 1 Div 2. The ALLEN-BRADLEY CAT 1769-PA4 reaches clients promptly, ensuring minimal downtime. Serving a discerning global customer base, this product stands out in export market circuits, offering authenticity, safety, and premium compliance, which is vital for mission-critical applications in diverse industrial settings.


FAQs of ALLEN-BRADLEY CAT 1769-PA4:


Q: How can the ALLEN-BRADLEY CAT 1769-PA4 be integrated into existing automation systems?

A: The 1769-PA4 is designed for seamless DIN Rail mounting and is fully compatible with Allen-Bradley CompactLogix and Compact I/O platforms, allowing for straightforward integration into existing PLC and panel systems.

Q: What protection features does the ALLEN-BRADLEY CAT 1769-PA4 provide?

A: This unit comes with overcurrent, overvoltage, and over-temperature protection, as well as fused voltage protection, ensuring safe and reliable operation even under demanding conditions.

Q: When can I expect the delivery of the ALLEN-BRADLEY CAT 1769-PA4 after ordering?

A: Shipped goods are dispatched promptly to both domestic and export markets. Delivery timelines may vary but are typically kept to a minimum to ensure uninterrupted industrial operations.

Q: Where is the ideal application site for the ALLEN-BRADLEY CAT 1769-PA4?

A: It is best used in industrial environments such as manufacturing plants, process automation sites, and any setting requiring reliable power for CompactLogix/Compact I/O components.

Q: What are the main benefits of using the ALLEN-BRADLEY CAT 1769-PA4 power supply?

A: Key benefits include top-drawer efficiency, superior voltage isolation (2300V), extensive certification compliance, and vibration resistance, making it a dependable choice for critical automation infrastructure.

Q: How does the cooling method of the ALLEN-BRADLEY CAT 1769-PA4 operate?

A: The power supply utilizes convection cooling, ensuring quiet operation (noise level less than 30 dB) without the need for noisy or maintenance-heavy fans.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in ALLEN BRADLEY Used PLC SERVO DRIVE Category

ALLEN BRADLEY INPUT OUTPUT MODULE 1771-IBD

ALLEN BRADLEY INPUT OUTPUT MODULE 1771-IBD

Weight : Approx. 0.45 kg (1 lb)

Output Type : Other, N/A (Digital Input)

Features : 32 point, isolated inputs, LED status display, removable terminal block

Material : Industrial grade plastic housing with electronic circuitry

Application : PLC systems, factory automation, process control

Phase : Other, Single Phase DC input

SLC 1746 MODULE 1746-0B32  D

SLC 1746 MODULE 1746-0B32 D

Weight : Placeholder Add weight details

Output Type : Other, Placeholder Define output type

Features : Placeholder List notable features

Material : Placeholder Mention material composition

Application : Placeholder Add specific application details

Phase : Placeholder Indicate phase specifications, Other

ALLEN-BRADLEY  SLC 500 POWER SUPPLYCAT 1746-P2

ALLEN-BRADLEY SLC 500 POWER SUPPLYCAT 1746-P2

Weight : 0.7kg

Output Type : DC

Features : Compact design reliable operation

Material : Metal casing

Application : Industrial automation

Phase : Single Phase

ALLEN BRADLEY PLC 1764-24BWA B A

ALLEN BRADLEY PLC 1764-24BWA B A

Weight : Approx. 0.71 kg

Output Type : Other, Relay

Features : Ethernet communication, expansion capability, program/store memory, LED indicators, support for MicroLogix 1500 series expansion I/O

Material : Plastic/Metal enclosure

Application : Industrial automation, machine control

Phase : Single Phase



Back to top